Les affaires ne prennent pas de pause. Nous non plus.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • With 40GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer E.C.I. NETWORKS
Manufacturer Part Number 407-BBQV-ECI
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ecin.ca
Brand Name E.C.I. NETWORKS
Product Name Transceiver 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4_LR Optic
Product Type QSFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 40GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-LRM
Maximum Distance Supported 32808.40 ft (10000000 mm)
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbit/s
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility Dell Network Products:
  • N4000
  • N4064F
  • N2024
  • N2024P
  • S6000
  • Z9500


Dimanche, Lundi, Mardi, Mercredi, Jeudi, Vendredi, Samedi
Janvier,Février,Mars,Avril,Mai,Juin,Juillet,Août,Septembre,Octobre,Novembre,Décembre
Articles en stock insuffisant. Plus que [max] en stock.
Parcourir la liste d'enviesSupprimer la liste d'envies
Panier d'achat

Votre panier est vide.

Ajouter un message à votre commande Editer la note de votre commande
Ajouter un code de réduction

Ajouter un code de réduction

Le code de réduction fonctionnera au moment du paiement

français

Select your language