Les affaires ne prennent pas de pause. Nous non plus.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
General Information
Manufacturer E.C.I. NETWORKS
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-SFP-1510-ECI
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ecin.ca
Brand Name E.C.I. NETWORKS
Product Name CWDM 1510 NM SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2.12
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Cisco Switches and Routers:

  • Catalyst 2900 Series
  • Catalyst 2950 Series
  • Catalyst 2960 Series
  • Catalyst 3560 Series
  • Catalyst 3750 Series
  • Catalyst 4500 Series
  • Catalyst 4900 Series
  • Catalyst 6500 Series
  • 7300 Series Router
  • 10700 Internet Router
  • MDS 9000

Dimanche, Lundi, Mardi, Mercredi, Jeudi, Vendredi, Samedi
Janvier,Février,Mars,Avril,Mai,Juin,Juillet,Août,Septembre,Octobre,Novembre,Décembre
Articles en stock insuffisant. Plus que [max] en stock.
Parcourir la liste d'enviesSupprimer la liste d'envies
Panier d'achat

Votre panier est vide.

Ajouter un message à votre commande Editer la note de votre commande
Ajouter un code de réduction

Ajouter un code de réduction

Le code de réduction fonctionnera au moment du paiement

français

Select your language