Les affaires ne prennent pas de pause. Nous non plus.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer E.C.I. NETWORKS
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-2BX-U-ECI
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ecin.ca
Brand Name E.C.I. NETWORKS
Product Name Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000Base-BX SFP
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-BX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.88" (22.23 mm)
Width 5.25" (133.35 mm)
Depth 2" (50.80 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 181.4 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin United States
Dimanche, Lundi, Mardi, Mercredi, Jeudi, Vendredi, Samedi
Janvier,Février,Mars,Avril,Mai,Juin,Juillet,Août,Septembre,Octobre,Novembre,Décembre
Articles en stock insuffisant. Plus que [max] en stock.
Parcourir la liste d'enviesSupprimer la liste d'envies
Panier d'achat

Votre panier est vide.

Ajouter un message à votre commande Editer la note de votre commande
Ajouter un code de réduction

Ajouter un code de réduction

Le code de réduction fonctionnera au moment du paiement

français

Select your language