Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 10G-SFPP-SR-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.com
Brand Name Legrand
Product Name Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR 10GBase-SR MMF SFP+ Transceiver TAA
Marketing Information

This Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.


Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-SR
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.30" (7.62 mm)
Width 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Depth 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language