Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material prevents getting crushed easily
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
General Information
Manufacturer C2G
Manufacturer Part Number 29920
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand Name C2G
Product Name 3m LC-SC 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Marketing Information

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Features
  • Molded
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant

Jacket Type Plenum
Device Supported Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color Yellow
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1550 nm: 0.75 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language