Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 320-2881-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 320-2881-AX
Product Name 320-2881-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000BASE-SX
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3500 Series 3524, 3524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3500 Series 3548, 3548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5524, 5524P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 5500 Series 5548, 5548P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8000 Series 8024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8132F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 8100 Series 8164F
  • Dell - N2000 Series N2048, N2048P
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064F
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4064
  • Dell - N4000 Series N4032F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224, 6224P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6224F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 6200 Series 6248, 6248P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024, 7024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 7000 Series 7048, 7048P, 7048R, 7048RA

  • Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Add Order Note Edit Order Note
    Add A Coupon

    Add A Coupon

    Coupon code will work on checkout page

    English

    Select your language