Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 331-5309-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 331-5309-AX
Product Name 331-5309-AX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000BASE-LX
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2824
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2800 Series 2848
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024F
  • Dell - PowerConnect 3000 Series N3024P
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2724
  • Dell - PowerConnect 2700 Series 2748

  • Environmentally Friendly Yes
    Environmental Certification RoHS
    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Add Order Note Edit Order Note
    Add A Coupon

    Add A Coupon

    Coupon code will work on checkout page

    English

    Select your language