Business Never Stops. Neither do We.

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent CFP Module

$63,081.32 $40,464.36

Manufacturer: AddOnMPN: 3he06699aa-aoN/AAvailability : In StockIn StockOut of stock

Notify me when this product is available:

100% SECURE TRANSACTION

mastervisaamerican expressamazon paymentsgoogle payapple paypaypalshopify pay

This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE06699AA compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-ER4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language