Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number 409-10007-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model 409-10007-AX
Product Name 409-10007-AX XFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBASE-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBASE-LR
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.33" (8.50 mm)
Width 0.73" (18.50 mm)
Depth 2.80" (71 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 38.1 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language