Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Halogen Free
  • Features 2 x SC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
General Information
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number 50FIBLCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - SC
Marketing Information The 50FIBLCSC2 2m LSZH LC to SC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male Network
Features
  • Halogen Free
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant

Device Supported Network Device
Miscellaneous
Additional Information Applications/Solutions:
  • Used by long distance networks with mission critical data
  • Telecommunication / Data communication
  • Broadband systems
  • Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Features:
  • Attentuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Immune to electricty interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintentance

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin China
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language