Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
General Information
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number ACXSFPS
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name Black Box
Product Name DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Single-Mode Fiber SFP
Marketing Information For adding a single fiber transceiver port to your crosspoint DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix switching system.
Product Type Matrix Switch SFP Module
Physical Characteristics
Shipping Height 0.25" (6.35 mm)
Shipping Width 0.50" (12.70 mm)
Shipping Depth 2.40" (60.96 mm)
Shipping Weight (Approximate) 19.1 g
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Provides one LC duplex fiber input/output for the DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix switching system
  • Plugs into a slot on the empty DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch SFP I/O Module (ACXIO8-SFP)
  • Distances up to 10 km (6.2 mi.) over single-mode 9-µm fiber

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language