Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
General Information
Manufacturer Ciena Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number B-730-0006-060
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ciena.com
Brand Name Ciena
Product Name SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-DWDM
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language