Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
General Information
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number EFN310-003M-LCLC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name Black Box
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information
  • Increase data transmission distance and speed without fear of interference
  • Easy to handle and use
  • Higher rate of data transmission than multimode fiber
  • One mode of propagation eliminates interference between wavelengths and reduces the need for repeaters

Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 9.8 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male
Physical Characteristics
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Ferrule: Ceramic
  • Housing: Composite
  • Insertion Loss: 0.2 dB typical
  • Buffer Diameter: 900 micron metre

Bend Radius:

  • Minimum 2" (5.1 cm) loaded
  • 1" (2.5 cm) unloaded

Distance:

  • Serial Gigabit Ethernet: 5000 m at 1310 nm
  • Serial 10 Gigabit Ethernet: 10,000/40,000 m at 1310/1550 nm

Tensile Loads (Maximum):

  • Short-term: 220 Newtons or 48 lbf
  • Long-term: 66 Newtons or 15 lbf

Attenuation:

  • Maximum: 1.0/0.75 dB at 1310/1550 nm
  • Typical: 0.5/0.4 dB at 1310/1550 nm

Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language