Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • With MTP Male Network connector, it is compatible with a network device
General Information
Manufacturer Belkin International, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number F2CF006-2M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.belkin.com
Brand Name Belkin
Product Name Fiber Optic Network Cable
Marketing Information

Belkin manufactures the highest quality and largest selection of computer cables in the world. All Belkin cables carry an assurance of excellence obvious both inside and out. From our tough-but-flexible casings to our exclusive wiring configurations, Belkin cable technology guarantees peak performance and optimal data transmission. It's not surprising each also carries a Manufacturer's Lifetime Warranty.


Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Connector on First End MTP Male Network
Connector on Second End MTP Male Network
Jacket Type Plenum
Device Supported Network Device
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language