Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable and corrosion resistant material
  • 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network establishes rapid connection with a network device
General Information
Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Marketing Information Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

More from the Manufacturer


Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 6.6 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Features
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant

Jacket Type LSZH
Device Supported Network Device
Physical Characteristics
Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language