Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-FE-100LX-RGD-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Cisco GLC-FE-100LX-RGD Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100Base-LX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 100
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 68 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • Cisco 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010

Cisco 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series:

  • CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • CGS-2520-24TC

Cisco IE3000 Switch Series:

  • IE-3000-4TC
  • IE-3000-8TC
  • IE-3010-16S-8PC

Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Country of Origin United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language