Business Never Stops. Neither do We.

ENET 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF Transceiver LC Connector 100% HP Compatible

$282.23 $154.36

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.MPN: j4860c-encN/AAvailability : In StockIn StockOut of stock

Notify me when this product is available:

100% SECURE TRANSACTION

mastervisaamerican expressamazon paymentsgoogle payapple paypaypalshopify pay
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number J4860C-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name ENET
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km SMF Transceiver LC Connector 100% HP Compatible
Marketing Information

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.


Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language