Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Fully compatible with network devices
General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number LCLCSD9Y-15M-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Marketing Information

  • Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 9/125, OS2
  • (2) LC Connectors Each Side
  • All Connectors Have Ceramic Ferrules
  • Duplex Clips Both Sides
  • PVC (OFNR) Rated Jacket With Corning Glass
  • Jacket OD: 1.8mm
  • Typical Return Loss: -55
  • Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
  • Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
  • Long Term Tensile Strength: 150n
  • Long Term Crush Resistance: 200n/100mm
  • Operating Temperature: -40" C To +70" C
  • Color: Yellow

  • Product Type Network Cable
    Technical Information
    Cable Type Fiber Optic
    Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
    Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
    Cable Length 49.2 ft
    Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
    Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
    Device Supported Network Device
    Physical Characteristics
    Color Yellow
    Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
    January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
    Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
    Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
    Shopping cart

    Your cart is empty.

    Add Order Note Edit Order Note
    Add A Coupon

    Add A Coupon

    Coupon code will work on checkout page

    English

    Select your language