Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
General Information
Manufacturer Black Box Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number LFP411
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.blackbox.com
Brand Name Black Box
Product Name SFP, 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics, 850-nm Multimode, LC, 550 m
Marketing Information

Brings high-speed fiber interfaces to your Ethernet switch's SFP Slot.


Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-X Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Height 1" (25.40 mm)
Width 2.50" (63.50 mm)
Depth 4.50" (114.30 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 40.8 g
Miscellaneous
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification WEEE
Warranty
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language