Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
General Information
Manufacturer Axiom Memory Solutions
Manufacturer Part Number MFEFX1-AX
Manufacturer Website Address http://search.axiomupgrades.com
Brand Name Axiom
Product Model MFEFX1-AX
Product Name MFEFX1-AX SFP Module
Product Type SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100BASE-FX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology 100BASE-FX
Physical Characteristics
Height 0.49" (12.50 mm)
Width 0.53" (13.40 mm)
Depth 2.21" (56.10 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 16.8 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language