Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With 1000Base-LH technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLH1-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.legrand.com
Brand Name Legrand
Product Name Linksys MGBLH1 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver TAA
Marketing Information

This Linksys® MGBLH1 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Linksys® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Linksys®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LH Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 9/125 µm
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-LH
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor
  • Hot-swappable
  • Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous
Compatibility MSA Compliant
Environmentally Friendly Yes
Environmental Certification RoHS
TAA Compliant Yes
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language