Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number MGBLX1-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model MGBLX1-AO
Product Name Linksys/Cisco MGBLX1 Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP
Marketing Information

AddOn's industry-standard 1000BASE-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-SX
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.40" (10.16 mm)
Width 0.60" (15.24 mm)
Depth 2.20" (55.88 mm)
Weight (Approximate) 17.9 g
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

Cisco Small Business 300 Series Switches


Country of Origin United States
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language