Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
General Information
Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N366-25M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Marketing Information

Tripp Lite's 25-meter ( 82ft ) singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Product Type Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 82 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC
Connector on Second End 2 x SC
Physical Characteristics
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 25-meter ( 82ft ) Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable, LC/SC

Additional Information
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
  • Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language