Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer Ciena Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number NTK587HQE6
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.ciena.com
Brand Name Nortel
Product Name XFP Module
Product Type XFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10GBase-ER

Miscellaneous
Compatibility Ciena Optical Multiservice Edge 6500 Chassis
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language