Business Never Stops. Neither do We.

ENET QSFP Module

$797.62 $436.21

Manufacturer: ENET Components, Inc.MPN: qfx-qsfp-40g-sr4-encN/AAvailability : In StockIn StockOut of stock

Notify me when this product is available:

100% SECURE TRANSACTION

mastervisaamerican expressamazon paymentsgoogle payapple paypaypalshopify pay
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer ENET Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name ENET
Product Name QSFP Module
Marketing Information

eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a cost-effective, 100% compatible solution to OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. Our compatible line of transceivers includes GBIC, SFP, SFP+, XFP, X2, and XENPAK products. All of our compatible transceiver solutions are MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All products meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability and are all uniquely serialized to ensure their compatibility and functionality in their specific networking environment. All of our compatible transceiver products are guaranteed to be 100% compatible and are backed by an industry-leading lifetime warranty.


Product Type QSFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x MPO/MTP 40GBase-SR4 Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Ethernet Technology 40 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 40GBase-SR4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 40
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language