Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
This Huawei® QSFP-40G-ISM4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • 40Gigabit Ethernet - Designed to provide high-performance Ethernet connection while minimizing power and CPU cycles' utilization
  • With 40GBase-PLR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language