Business Never Stops. Neither do We.
This MSA compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1570nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-CWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language