Business Never Stops. Neither do We. SEE SERVICE PRICING
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
General Information
Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFPP-10GE-LRM-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name SFP+ Module
Marketing Information

This Juniper Networks SFPP-10GE-LRM compatible 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Optical Network
  • Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Female 10GBase-LRM Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LRM
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX240
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX480
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX960

Warranty
Limited Warranty 3 Year
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language