Business Never Stops. Neither do We.

AddOn XFP Module

$1,946.76 $1,231.78

Manufacturer: AddOnMPN: xfp-3d-aoN/AAvailability : In StockIn StockOut of stock

Notify me when this product is available:

100% SECURE TRANSACTION

mastervisaamerican expressamazon paymentsgoogle payapple paypaypalshopify pay
This Rad® XFP-3D compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Browse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart

Your cart is empty.

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Add A Coupon

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page

English

Select your language